Program Line Up

Monday

05:00 - 07:00 Sunrise with Jesus (Kevin Burden & Andrew Minnaar)
07:00 - 09:00 Wimpy's “Get Up & Go” Breakfast Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
09:00 - 12:00 Brunch (Yvette Minnaar)
12:00 - 15:00 Lunch Time Beat (Andrew Minnaar)
15:00 - 16:00 Youth Zone (Jason Gordon)
16:00 - 18:00 Pick n Pay – Drive Time Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
18:00 - 19:00 Family Hour (Programs)
19:00 - 22:00 Talk Show (Various Presenters)

Tuesday

05:00 - 07:00 Sunrise with Jesus (Kevin Burden & Andrew Minnaar)
07:00 - 09:00 Wimpy's “Get Up & Go” Breakfast Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
09:00 - 12:00 Brunch (Yvette Minnaar)
12:00 - 15:00 Lunch Time Beat (Jason Gordon)
15:00 - 16:00 Youth Zone (Jason Gordon)
16:00 - 18:00 Pick n Pay – Drive Time Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
18:00 - 19:00 Family Hour (Programs)
19:00 - 22:00 Talk Show (Various Presenters)

Wednesday

05:00 - 07:00 Sunrise with Jesus (Kevin Burden & Andrew Minnaar)
07:00 - 09:00 Wimpy's “Get Up & Go” Breakfast Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
09:00 - 12:00 Brunch (Yvette Minnaar)
12:00 - 15:00 Lunch Time Beat (Andrew Minnaar)
15:00 - 16:00 Youth Zone (Jason Gordon)
16:00 - 18:00 Pick n Pay – Drive Time Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
18:00 - 19:00 Family Hour (Programs)
19:00 - 22:00 Talk Show (Various Presenters)

Thursday

05:00 - 07:00 Sunrise with Jesus (Kevin Burden & Andrew Minnaar)
07:00 - 09:00 Wimpy's “Get Up & Go” Breakfast Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
09:00 - 12:00 Brunch (Yvette Minnaar)
12:00 - 15:00 Lunch Time Beat (Andrew Minnaar)
15:00 - 16:00 Youth Zone (Jason Gordon)
16:00 - 18:00 Pick n Pay – Drive Time Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
18:00 - 19:00 Family Hour (Programs)
19:00 - 22:00 Talk Show (Various Presenters)

Friday

05:00 - 07:00 Sunrise with Jesus (Kevin Burden & Andrew Minnaar)
07:00 - 09:00 Wimpy's “Get Up & Go” Breakfast Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
09:00 - 12:00 Brunch (Yvette Minnaar)
12:00 - 15:00 Lunch Time Beat (Jason Gordon)
15:00 - 16:00 Youth Zone (Jason Gordon)
16:00 - 18:00 Pick n Pay – Drive Time Show (Duke van Schalkwyk)
18:00 - 19:00 Family Hour (Programs)
19:00 - 22:00 Talk Show (Various Presenters)

Saturday

05:00 - 09:00 Breakfast Show (Andries Douglas & Jason Gordon)
12:00 - 16:00 Saterday Lunch Time Beat (Duke van Schalkwyk)

Sunday

05:00 - 13:00 Music (Playlist)
13:00 - 17:00 Your Time 2 Shine (Maria Kaptein & Marinda Burden)
17:00 - 19:00 African Gospel (Vatheka Halile)
19:00 - 22:00 Playlist (Sermons & Encouragment)